Austin v. Lehigh & Northampton Transp. Auth.
[…] 77 P.S. § 481(b). Section 7102(a.2)of Pennsylvania’s Comparative Negligence Law states:

For purposes of apportioning liability only, the question of liability of any defendant or other person who has entered into a release with the plaintiff with respect to the action and who is not a party shall be transmitted to the trier of fact upon appropriate requests and proofs By any party. A person whose liability may be determined pursuant to this section does not include an employer to the extent that the employer is granted immunity from liability or suit pursuant to the … W[C] Act. …

42 Pa.C.S. § 7102(a.2).