Atl. Wind v. Zoning Hearing Bd. of Penn Forest Twp.
[…] meteorological tower(s) as a use not specifically provided for (and not prohibited) in any of the zoning districts.
2. [Atlantic Wind] also seeks, to the extent applicable, any other variances, interpretations, and/or relief that the [ZHB] and/or Hearing Officer may ultimately deem necessary.

Ord. § 306.C.11.

Ord. § 402.A.54(n).

In their briefs, the parties cite to Ordinance sections not included in the record. Other parts of the Ordinance not included in the record are dispositive of the issues before this Court. Section 6107(a) of the Judicial Code declares that "[t]he ordinances of municipal corporations of this Commonwealth shall be judicially noticed." 42 Pa.C.S. § 6107(a). Ord. § 105.B, www.pennforesttownship.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/ZONING-BOOK-1.pdf (last visited Jan. 11, 2022).

Appl. at 1-2 (R.R. at 209a-210a) (footnote omitted).