Ash Creek, LLC v. Zoning Bd. of App.
[…] Planning Zoning Commission, 219 Conn. 303, 307-08, 592 A.2d 953 (1991).

At the trial on October 13, 2005, John Farlekas, Jr. presented a deed identifying Ash Creek as the owner of 25 Harris Street, which is the subject of this appeal. (Ash Creek's Exhibit 1.) The court finds that Ash Creek's status as owner of the property is sufficient to establish aggrievement. See Winchester Woods Associates v. Planning Zoning Commission, supra, 307.

TIMELINESS SERVICE OF PROCESS

Pursuant to § 8-8(b), an "appeal shall be commenced by service of process in accordance with subsections (f) and (g) of this section within fifteen days from the date that notice of the decision was published as required by the general statutes."