No. 9375-8-II.
[…] " Any person who wilfully violates any of the provisions of this chapter or any ordinance, resolution, rule or regulation in force pursuant thereto shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor. Upon conviction the offender shall be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars for each offense or by imprisonment for a term of not more than one year or by both fine and imprisonment."
RCW 70.94.431:
"Civil penalties. (1) In addition to or as an alternate to any other penalty provided by law, any person who violates any of the provisions of chapter 70.94 RCW or any of the rules and regulations of the department or the board shall incur a civil penalty in an amount not to exceed one thousand dollars per day for each violation.