Arzola v. O'Malley
[…] McClurkin v. Soc. Sec. Admin., 625 Fed.Appx. 960, 962 (11th Cir. 2015) (per curiam).

A medical opinion is a statement from a physician or other acceptable medical source concerning what a claimant may be able to do despite his impairments; whether the claimant is limited in his capacity to perform various work activities; and whether the claimant can see, hear, or use his other senses or “adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2). A prior administrative medical finding, on the other hand, is a finding that pertains to “a medical issue made by [the SSA's f]ederal and [s]tate agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review[,]” but that does not constitute an “ultimate determination about whether [the claimant is] disabled[.]” 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(5).