Arvin Gregory Builders v. Brookfield
[…] (Appeal, ¶ 3.) The record contains a quitclaim deed, dated April 22, 1992, and recorded in the Brookfield land records in Volume 252, Page 701-03, which conveys to AGB, in part, lots seven, nine, eleven, thirteen, and fifteen, the lots at issue in this appeal, in section two of the Oakridge area in the Candlewood Shores subdivision. (Appeal, ¶ 3; Exhibit 1.) The court finds, therefore, that AGB has sufficiently alleged and proven aggrievement.

Notice of decisions of a planning commission is generally governed by General Statutes § 8-28, which provides that "[n]otice of all official actions or decisions of a planning commission . . . shall be published in a newspaper having a substantial circulation in the municipality within fifteen days after such action or decision. Any appeal from an action or decision of a planning commission shall be taken pursuant to the provisions of section 8-8."