Arrington v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] Russell v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 812 A.2d 780, 783 n.1 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002).

Claimant argues on appeal that she quit after developing medical problems. Specifically, she claims to have suffered a panic disorder after having felt violated by someone taking her picture without her knowledge. Because she was afraid she was being stalked, she could not return to work. Because such facts are not supported by this record, we reject Claimant's arguments.

Section 402(b) of the Unemployment Compensation Law (Law) provides, in relevant part, that a person "shall be ineligible for compensation for any week . . . [i]n which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature . . . ."

Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex.Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S. § 802(b). --------