Ark. Valley Industries v. Laney, Comm'r
[…] * * *

"(O) Service performed in the employ of a corporation, community chest, fund, or foundation, organized and operated exclusively for religious, charitable, scientific, literary, or educational purposes, or for the prevention of cruelty to children or animals, no part of the net earnings of which inures to the benefit of any private shareholder or individual.

"Also any service or employment now exempt under terms of Federal Unemployment Compensation laws so long as the same is exempt under Federal law."

Section 26 U.S.C.A. 3306(8)(c) defines employment as follows:

"For the purposes of this chapter, the term `employment' means any services performed' * * * except * * * (1) Agriculture labor [as defined in section (k)]." Section 26 U.S.C.A. 3306 subsection (k) is as follows:

"(k) Agricultural labor, — for purposes of this chapter, the tea `agricultural labor' includes all service performed —