No. CV95 0370705S
[…] If any one of these things occur certain certificates may be filed on the land records under these statutes.
Going back to § 52-326 that statute says the provisions of § 52-322 and § 52-324 shall apply mutatis mutandis to any lis pendens recorded according to the provisions of § 52-325. "Mutatis mutandis" in Blacks Law Dictionary Sixth Ed is defined as meaning "With the necessary changes in point of detail. . . ."
It would seem then that the language of § 52-322 and § 52-324 apply to lis pendens filed under § 52-325. Here the lis pendens was filed pursuant to § 52-325. And even though § 52-326 doesn't specifically mention § 52-325d that statute provides the court may discharge a lis pendens for failure to give notice to all the required parties. Section 52-325(d) says: "If the court finds that such notice never became effective or has become of no effect" the court can issue and order declaring "the notice of lis pendens is invalid and discharged" in other words the lis pendens is of no effect.