noting "[e]xtrinsic evidence is not relevant to a motion to dismiss"
[…] [The Sherman Act] shall not apply to conduct involving trade or commerce ... with foreign nations unless-
(1) such conduct has a direct, substantial, and reasonably foreseeable effect-
(A) on trade or commerce which is not trade or commerce with foreign nations, or on import trade or import commerce with foreign nations; or
(B) on export trade or export commerce with foreign nations, of a person engaged in such trade or commerce in the United States; and
(2) such effects give rise to a claim under the provisions of sections 1 to 7 of [The Sherman Act]....
15 U.S.C. § 6a. It thus provides for application of the Sherman Act if the defendants' conduct has a “direct, substantial and reasonably foreseeable effect” on one of three areas of U.S. commerce—(1) domestic commerce (“on trade or commerce which is not trade or commerce with foreign nations”); (2) import commerce (“on import trade or import commerce with foreign nations”); or (3) American export commerce (“on export trade or export commerce with foreign nations, of a person engaged in such trade or commerce in the United States;”). See id.