No. 51399.
[…] 47 O.S. 1975 Supp. § 751 [75-751], Implied consent to chemical test for determining alcoholic content of blood, in pertinent part provides that "Any person who operates a motor vehicle upon the public highways, streets or turnpikes of this state shall be deemed to have given consent subject to the provisions of this act to a chemical test or tests of his blood or breath, at the election of the person proposed to be tested, for the purpose of determining the alcoholic content of his blood. * * *."
§ 753 of such Law, Refusal to submit to test, in part here applicable provides: "If a conscious person under arrest refuses to submit to chemical testing, none shall be given, but the Oklahoma Commissioner of Public Safety, upon the receipt of a sworn report of the law enforcement officer that he had reasonable grounds to believe the arrested person had been driving or was in actual physical control of a motor vehicle upon the public highways, streets or turnpikes while under the influence of alcohol or intoxicating liquor, and that the person had refused to submit to the test or tests, shall revoke his license to drive * * * for a period of six (6) months; * * * subject to review as hereinafter provided * * *."