American Ref-Fuel v. Ass'n, Plumb. Stmf.
[…] The plaintiff provided no evidence of any economic losses sustained by it. Here, however, as in Emhart, supra, the plaintiff's rights of free access and egress and use of its property and business were impaired, and the impairment continued on a daily basis. This impairment is substantial and irreparable.

And, there is clearly no adequate remedy at law, because the injury continues, and money damages appear neither calculable or appropriate.

Next, General Statutes section 31-115 (c) requires a balancing test to determine whether, ". . . as to each item of relief granted greater injury would be inflicted upon the complainant by the denial of relief than would be inflicted upon the defendants by the granting of relief. . . ." The court finds that after weighing the equities that American Ref-Fuel's rights of access and use of its property were being violated, although it was not even a party to the underlying dispute between the Union and Abington.