Amalgamated Transit Union Local 85 v. Port Auth. of Allegheny Cnty.
[…] Phila. Bd. of Educ., 686 A.2d 22, 24 (Pa. Super. 1996) (explaining that common pleas courts do not have jurisdiction over disputes concerning interpretation of CBA until party exhausts remedies under CBA). We, therefore, reject the Port Authority's argument concerning Section 106(F) of the CBA, as the issue concerning the Union's right to appeal is not properly before this Court.

Act of July 23, 1970, P.L. 563, as amended, 43 P.S. §§ 1101.903 ("Arbitration of disputes or grievances arising out of the interpretation of the provisions of a collective bargaining agreement is mandatory."); see also Section 106(E) of the CBA ("Should any dispute arise between the parties concerning the interpretation or application of any section . . . in this [CBA] . . ., the matter shall be submitted to a board of arbitration for decision.").