Alulddin v. Alfartousi
[…] ¶25 Given these facts, Husband failed to show that he did not voluntarily enter the Agreement. He also failed to meet his burden of showing that it was unenforceable. Under the circumstances of this case, we discern no error in the superior court's enforcement of the Agreement under the neutral principles of law applicable to premarital agreements.

II. Attorney's Fees in the Superior Court

¶26 As a final matter, Husband challenges the superior court's award of attorney's fees to Wife. We review the award of attorney's fees under A.R.S. § 25-324(A) for an abuse of discretion. Lehn v. Al-Thanayyan , 246 Ariz. 277, 286, ¶ 29, 438 P.3d 646, 655 (App. 2019). In determining whether attorney's fees should be awarded in a divorce proceeding, the court is required to consider "the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." A.R.S. § 25-324(A).

¶27 Husband asserts his positions in the divorce proceedings were reasonable because the enforceability of an Islamic marriage contract is a matter of significant disagreement among the states.