0600304/0304.
[…] A. Whether the individual defendants may be held personally liable under the Limited Liability Company Law ("LLCL"):
Section 609(a) of the LLCL provides:
Neither a member of a limited liability company, a manager of a limited liability company managed by a manager or managers nor an agent of a limited liability company (including a person having more than one such capacity) is liable for any debts, obligations or liabilities of the limited liability company or each other, whether arising in tort, contract or otherwise, solely by reason of being such member, manager or agent or acting (or omitting to act) in such capacities or participating (as an employee, consultant, contractor or otherwise) in the conduct of the business of the limited liability company.
The Code of the State of Delaware, where NAT was organized, contains a similar provision in Title 6, § 18-303.