Alta. T v. O'Malley
[…] See Arias v. Kijakazi, 623 F.Supp.3d. 277, 295 (S.D.N.Y. 2022) (“[T]he ALJ properly evaluated and assigned varied weights to those opinions. At bottom, [the Plaintiff] asks this Court to reweigh the evidence. Because there is substantial evidence supporting the ALJ's decision, however, the Court may not do so.”).

C. Residual Functional Capacity Analysis

An ALJ is required to consider both severe and non-severe medically determinable impairments when creating the RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe,' . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity.”); Parker-Grose v. Astrue, 462 Fed.Appx. 16, 18 (2d. Cir. 2012) (“A[n] RFC determination must account for limitations imposed by both severe and nonsevere impairments.”).