Alpine Sec. Corp. v. Sec. & Exch. Comm'n
[…] First, Scottsdale must show that it is seeking judicial review of a “final agency action.” See Kansas v. United States, 249 F.3d 1213, 1222 (10th Cir. 2001) (“To establish statutory standing under § 702 of the APA, a plaintiff must first identify ‘final agency actions.'”) (citation and internal footnote omitted).

Second, Scottsdale must allege facts showing that it has suffered a “legal wrong” or been “adversely affected or aggrieved” because of that action, within the meaning of the relevant statute. Id.

Although section 702 only requires that a plaintiff by injured be agency action, section 704 of the APA makes clear that that only “[a]gency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review.” 5 U.S.C. § 704. Neither party claims that any of the actions at issue in this case have been “made reviewable by statute.”