Alpine Sec. Corp. v. Sec. & Exch. Comm'n
[…] U.S. Forest Serv., 615 F.3d 1244, 1253 (10th Cir. 2010) (“Pursuant to the APA, we have jurisdiction to review only ‘final agency actions.'”) (citation omitted). Accordingly, to the extent the SEC's motion is based on the argument that Scottsdale lacks APA standing, it is brought pursuant to Rule 12(b)(1) of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure and will be evaluated as such.

The right to seek judicial review of agency action under the APA is governed by 5 U.S.C. § 702, which provides that “[a] person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.” Thus, to demonstrate standing under the APA at the pleading stage, Scottsdale must allege facts sufficient to satisfy two requirements. First, Scottsdale must show that it is seeking judicial review of a “final agency action.” See Kansas v.