3:20-cv-01970-IM
[…] Iron Horse Bus. Servs., LLC, 145 P.3d 277, 281 (Or. Ct. App. 2006) (“The statute, thus, permits a creditor to collect a debt when the debtor has tried to strip itself of assets that the creditor could have applied for that purpose.”). “A debtor who is generally not paying debts of the debtor as they become due is presumed to be insolvent.” O.R.S. § 95.210(2). An “insider” includes a “director, ” “officer, ” or person “in control” of the debtor. Id. at § 95.200(7). “Transfer” is defined broadly to encompass “every mode, direct or indirect, absolute or conditional, voluntary or involuntary, of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset, and includes a payment of money . . . .” Id. at § 95.200(12).