Allen v. Kijakazi
[…] Plaintiff contends that (1) substantial evidence did not support the ALJ's determination of Plaintiff's residual functional capacity, specifically regarding Plaintiff's ability to reach overhead with her upper extremities; (2) ALJ Alden erred in failing to apply Dennard, arguing that ALJ Alden should have found that Plaintiff could not return to her past relevant work; and (3) if Plaintiff is found to be unable to return to her past relevant work, she must be found disabled pursuant to Grid Rule 202.06. Docket No. 15, pp. 8-10. Accordingly, Plaintiff maintains that, pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 405(g), the Commissioner's decision should be reversed, or in the alternative, remanded. Id.

Sentence four of § 405(g) states as follows:

The court shall have power to enter, upon the pleadings and transcript of the record, a judgment affirming, modifying, or reversing the decision of the Commissioner of Social Security, with or without remanding the cause for a rehearing.
42 U.S.C. §§ 405(g), 1383(c)(3).