Ali v. Miller's Ale House, Inc.
[…] Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 65 mandates "[n]o person shall sell, deliver or give away ... any alcoholic beverages to ... [a]ny person, actually or apparently, under the age of twenty-one years ... [a]ny visibly intoxicated person [or]... [a]ny habitual drunkard known to be such to the person authorized to dispense any alcoholic beverages," while Alcoholic Beverage Control Law § 106 (6) states "[n]o person licensed to sell alcoholic beverages shall... suffer or permit such premises to become disorderly."

MAH has established a prima facie case of entitlement to summary judgment (see Valente v Dave &Buster's of New York, Inc., 158 A.D.3d 731, 68 N.Y.S.3d 744 [2d Dept 2018]; Afanador v Coney Bath, LLC, 91 A.D.3d 683, 936 N.Y.S.2d 312 [2d Dept 2012]; see generally Alvarez v Prospect Hosp., supra).