2:02-cv-1520-KJD-LRL.
[…] This testimony potentially supported an inference that Alford entered the front door with sufficient force to damage the door and door jamb to the point that the door thereafter was capable of being opened without the use of any force.
See text and record citations, supra, at 11-12 56.
Second, there was ample evidence tending to establish that Alford used physical force that resulted in damage to the structure in kicking or busting open the bedroom door. The definition of "inhabited dwelling" under N.R.S. 205.067 includes "any structure, building, house, room, apartment, tenement, tent, conveyance, vessel, boat, vehicle, house trailer, travel trailer, motor home or railroad car in which the owner or other lawful occupant resides." N.R.S. 205.067(5)(b).