Alaska Urological Inst., P.C. v. U.S. Small Bus. Admin.
[…] Docket 9 at 22 (citing Mar v. Kleppe , 520 F.2d 867, 869 (10th Cir. 1975) ; Romeo v. United States , 462 F.2d 1036, 1037–38 (5th Cir. 1972) ).

Docket 9 at 22 (citing Hidalgo Cty. Emergency Serv. Found. v. Carranza , 962 F.3d 838, 840–41 (5th Cir. 2020) ).

Docket 9 at 23.

See Ulstein Mar., Ltd. v. United States , 833 F.2d 1052, 1056–57 (1st Cir. 1987).

Docket 16 at 5 (alteration in original) (quoting FAA v. Cooper , 566 U.S. 284, 290, 132 S.Ct. 1441, 182 L.Ed.2d 497 (2012) ).

Docket 9 at 23–24.

Docket 9 at 24.

The Court adopts the view that § 634(b)(1) does not shield the SBA from injunctive relief where the agency has exceeded its agency authority. Like the Dubrow court, this Court finds that the introductory language of § 634(b) —"[i]n the performance of, and with respect to, the functions, powers, and duties vested in him by this Act"—presumes that the Administrator is acting within her authority and qualifies the language precluding injunctive relief.