Al-Albustani v. Alger
[…] RCW 63.60.010. An infringement under the WPRA occurs when:

[a]ny person . . . uses or authorizes the use of a living or deceased individual's or personality's name, voice, signature, photograph, or likeness, on or in goods, merchandise, or products entered into commerce in this state, or for purposes of advertising products, merchandise, goods, or services, or for purposes of fund-raising or solicitation of donations, or if any person disseminates or publishes such advertisements in this state, without written or oral, express or implied consent of the owner of the right.
RCW 63.60.050. Conduct can infringe the WPRA regardless of “whether the use or activity is for profit or not for profit.” Id.

Mr. Albustani argues that he states a claim under the WPRA through his allegations that Ms. Bella, “without the consent of Plaintiff, used Ms.