AKF Inc. v. Hog Wild Gulf Shores, LLC
[…] See CPLR § 7511(a) ("An application to vacate or modify an award may be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery to him."). Respondents have neither appeared in this proceeding nor opposed petitioner's application. Therefore, the Court confirms the Final Arbitration Award and directs that judgment be entered in petitioner's favor upon the award.

As for petitioner's application for equitable injunctive relief, CPLR § 7502(c) provides, in relevant part:

The supreme court... may entertain an application ... for a preliminary injunction in connection with an arbitration that is pending or that is to be commenced inside or outside this state ... but only upon the ground that the award to which the applicant may be entitled may be rendered ineffectual without such provisional relief. The provisions of article 62 and 63 of this chapter shall apply to this application ....