AKF Inc. v. Hog Wild Gulf Shores, LLC
[…] Bernstein Family Ltd. P'ship v. Sovereign Partners L.P., 66 A.D.3d 1 (1st Dep't 2009).

Here, petitioner's application is timely and was properly served upon respondents pursuant to the method agreed upon in the RPA. The award has not been vacated or modified, and the time in which respondents may move to do so has expired. See CPLR § 7511(a) ("An application to vacate or modify an award may be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery to him."). Respondents have neither appeared in this proceeding nor opposed petitioner's application. Therefore, the Court confirms the Final Arbitration Award and directs that judgment be entered in petitioner's favor upon the award.