CIVIL ACTION 11-3718
[…] See Wyo. Stat. § 17-16-858(a) ("A corporation may, by a provision in its articles of incorporation or bylaws or in a resolution adopted or a contract . . . obligate itself in advance of the act or omission giving rise to a proceeding to provide indemnification in accordance with W.S. 17-16-851 [authorizing permissive indemnification] or advance funds to pay for or reimburse expenses in accordance with W.S. 17-16-853 [authorizing advancement of fees]."); see id. § 17-16-851(a)(i)("[A] corporation may indemnify . . . a director against liability incurred in the proceeding if: (A) The director conducted himself in good faith; and (B) He reasonably believed that his conduct was in or at least not opposed to the corporation's best interests . . ."); id. § 17-16-853(a) ("A corporation may, before final disposition of a proceeding, advance funds to pay for or reimburse the expenses incurred in connection with the proceeding . . . if [the director] delivers to the corporation: (i) A written affirmation of his good faith belief that the