04-8469.
[…] The special education committee then makes recommendations for appropriate educational services and this information is used to determine the most appropriate placement in a "child care institution."
Section 4005 [1][e] provides in pertinent part as follows:
"e. Any information obtained from a committee on special education pursuant to this section shall be considered confidential in accordance with regulations of the commissioner. . . ." (Emphasis supplied).