152394/2017
[…] Moreover, plaintiff does not challenge any specific portions of these transcripts as inaccurate and, in fact, relies on these transcripts. In reply, defendant affirms that though the first transcript is not signed, it was sent to plaintiff's counsel as evidenced by the notice to return deposition and accompanying affidavit of service dated November 14, 2018, which was not returned within 60 days (CPLR 3116 [a] ["If the witness fails to sign and return the deposition within sixty days, it may be used as though signed"]; see also Luna v. CEC Entertainment, Inc. , 159 AD3d 445 [1st Dept 2018] ). The court, therefore, considers plaintiff's deposition testimony in its entirety.