No. 83,227
[…] "THE COURT: The Court will sustain the Motion to Dismiss both as to TEWKA and the TEWKA Agents Group, will dismiss without prejudice, prejudice as to the individual agents and allow plaintiff, if you wish, to amend and allege specifically as to the particular agents. . . .
* * *
MR. POWELL: And is the Court — would you want to specify for us the grounds for the ruling to put into the —
THE COURT: I'd rather not be specific in that regard for the reasons I've said before. Let's let you all present that to the appellate court. . . ."
The pertinent terms of 12 O.S. 1991 § 2012[ 12-2012](G) provide:
"G. FINAL DISMISSAL ON FAILURE TO AMEND. On granting a motion to dismiss a claim for relief, the court shall grant leave to amend if the defect can be remedied and shall specify the time within which an amended pleading shall be filed. If the amended pleading is not filed within the time allowed, final judgment of dismissal with prejudice shall be entered on motion except in cases of excusable neglect. In such cases amendment shall be made by the party in default within a time specified by the court for filing an amended pleading. . . ." (Emphasis added.)