92 Op. Att'y Gen. 180
[…] ED § 11-206(b), (e); ED § 11-206.1(e), (f). The General Assembly has not granted a right of judicial review of a Commission decision in either of those statutes.

Of particular relevance here is an objection based on "unreasonable program duplication which would cause demonstrable harm to another institution," ED § 11-206.1(e)(3), or "violation of the State's equal educational opportunity obligations under State and federal law." ED § 11-206.1(e)(4).

In the context of a decision whether to revoke approval of an existing program, the General Assembly specifically provided that the Commission's decision is not subject to further administrative appeal or judicial review. ED § 11-206(e)(6)(iii).