700 Valencia St. LLC v. Focaccia
[…] The provisions of California law that govern the issuance of a writ of possession are found at California Code of Civil Procedure sections 712.010 and 715.010(a).

California Civil Procedure Code section 715.010 states that "[a] judgment for possession of real property may be enforced by a writ of possession of real property issued pursuant to Section 712.010." Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 715.010(a). Section 712.010, in turn, states that "[a]fter entry of a judgment for possession or sale of property, a writ of possession or sale shall be issued by the clerk of the court upon application of the judgment creditor and shall be directed to the levying officer in the county where the judgment is to be enforced." Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 712.010. Section 715.010(b) sets forth the specific requirements for a writ of possession.

700 Valencia has supplied a proposed Writ of Possession [Dkt. No. 104-8] that complies with the requirements of California law.