6344 Legend Falls Tr. v. Nat'l Default Servicing Corp.
[…] ii. Injunctive Relief

Injunctive relief is a remedy, not an independent cause of action. (Supra 10:1-9). Accordingly, Plaintiff's injunctive relief cause of action is dismissed without leave to amend. ///

iii. Wrongful Foreclosure

As discussed above, (see supra 10:10-20), Plaintiff cannot meet an essential element for a wrongful foreclosure claim. Accordingly, the Court DISMISSES Plaintiff's wrongful foreclosure cause of action without leave to amend.

iv. Violation of NRS 107.028

NRS 107.028 requires, inter alia, that a trustee “act impartially and in good faith with regard to the deed of trust and shall act in accordance with the law[.]” In other words, to show that a trustee violated NRS 107.028, a plaintiff must, at minimum, allege facts that the trustee was not acting impartially and in good faith with regard to the deed of trust or was not acting in accordance with the law.