41-47 Nick LLC v. Odumosu
[…] (NYSCEF Doc No. 15, stipulation dated July 13, 2023, ¶ 4.) This is hardly an unequivocal order of the court which petitioner has disobeyed. (See Chambers v Old Stone Hill Road, 77 A.D.3d 944 [2d Dept 1009]; Michetti v Wilson, 9 Misc.3d 138 [A] [App Term, 2d & 11th Jud Dists, 2005] [finding "inspect and repair as legally required" to be equivocal]; Banana Kelly Prospect HDFC v Banks, 2024 NY Slip Op 50681 [U] [Civ Ct, Bronx County 2024].) Moreover, as petitioner points out, respondent's motion does not contain on its face the "warning" required by Judiciary Law § 756. Specifically, respondent's motion did not inform petitioner as follows: "YOUR FAILURE TO APPEAR IN COURT MAY RESULT IN YOUR IMMEDIATE ARREST AND IMPRISONMENT FOR CONTEMPT OF COURT."

CONCLUSION

Accordingly, it is

ORDERED that respondent's motion to renew the court's prior orders is GRANTED; and it is further