395 Lampe, LLC v. Kawish, LLC
[…] Dennison v. Allen Grp. Leasing Corp., 871 P.2d 288, 291 (Nev. 1994) (citing Savage Constr., Inc. v. Challenge-Cook Bros., Inc., 714 P.2d 573, 575 (Nev. 1986)).

In determining whether a disposition of collateral was commercially reasonable, the mere fact "that a greater amount could have been obtained by a . . . disposition . . . at a different time or in a different method from that selected" is insufficient "to preclude the secured party from establishing that the . . . disposition . . . was made in a commercially reasonable manner." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 104.9627(1); Wash. Rev. Code § 62A.9A-627(a). A disposition of collateral is commercially reasonable if it "is made: (a) In the usual manner on any recognized market; (b) At the price current in any recognized market at the time of the disposition; or (c) Otherwise in conformity with reasonable commercial practices among dealers in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition." Id. § 104.9627(2); Wash. Rev. Code § 62A.9A-627(b). The burden of proving commercial reasonableness is on the secured party. See Harley-Davidson Credit Corp. v. Galvin, 807 F.3d 407, 412 (1st Cir. 2015) (applying Nevada law); Peoples Bank v. Bluewater Cruising LLC, No.