294 5th Ave. Realty Partners v. Jimenez
[…] (NYSCEF Doc No. 28, respondent's attorney's affirmation ¶ 62.)

See Fed. Home Loan Mortg. Corp, v Quezada, 1994 NYU LEXIS 9377, *3-5 (Civ Ct, New York County 1994).

The court takes judicial notice of this exhibit, as well as of the HPD website. NY Multiple Dwelling Law § 328 (3) (establishes that the "visually displayed" or "printed computerized violation files" of HPD are "prima facie evidence of any matter stated therein" and requires court to take judicial notice of those violation files "as if same were certified as true under the seal and signature of the commissioner of" HPD.)

This violation was issued on April 25, 2016, and is described as "§ 27-2018 adm code abate the nuisance consisting of rodents 'evidence of rat' at cellar[.]" NYSCEF Doc No. 30, respondent's exhibit K at 223.