1240 Sheva Rlty Assoc. v. Serrano
[…] Bundy, 60 Mise 3d 518 (Justice Ct Monroe County 2018). Moreover, they are relevant to the proceeding. Pisula v. Catholic Archdiocese of New York, 201 A.D.3d 88 (2d Dept 2021); New York City Health and Hospitals Corp. v. St. Barnabas Community Health Plan, 22 A.D.3d 391 (1st Dept 2005).

Nevertheless, by operation of CPL §§ 160.50 and 160.55, the documentation annexed to the petition, to the extent they consist of copies of official records and papers relating to Respondent's arrest or prosecution for the activities at the premises that are the subject of this proceeding are sealed. CPL § 160.50(1)(c) mandates, in pertinent part, that upon the sealing of records pursuant to the statute, "all official records and papers.. .relating to the arrest or prosecution, including all duplicates and copies thereof, on file with the division of criminal justice services, any court, police agency, or prosecutor's office shall be sealed..." (Emphasis added.) Therefore, it is ordered that Respondent's motion is granted to the extent that the records included as pages 7-73 within NYSCEF Doc. No. 1 are sealed.