1033 N. 7th St., Corp. v. City of Fond Du Lac
[…] First, § 66.0413(1)(b)1. provides, in pertinent part, that

[t]he governing body, building inspector or other designated officer of a municipality may:

1. If a building is old, dilapidated or out of repair and consequently dangerous, unsafe, unsanitary or otherwise unfit for human habitation and unreasonable to repair, order the owner of the building to raze the building or, if the building can be made safe by reasonable repairs, order the owner to either make the building safe and sanitary or to raze the building, at the owner's option.

Section 66.0413(1)(f) provides:

Failure to comply with order; razing building. An order under par[a]. (b) shall specify the time within which the owner of the building is required to comply with the order and shall specify repairs, if any. If the owner fails or refuses to comply within the time prescribed, the building inspector or other designated officer may proceed to raze the building ....

While not mentioned in the order, or by the parties, § 66.0413(1)(g) provides that "[a] municipality ... may commence and prosecute an action in circuit court for an order of the court requiring the owner to comply with an order to raze a building issued under this subsection if the owner fails or refuses to do so within the time prescribed in the order."

The order further referenced § 66.0413(1)(h) :

A person affected by an order issued under par[a]. (b) may within the time