In re Singh
[…] 10. Zemeka v. Holder

    989 F. Supp. 2d 122 (D.D.C. 2013)   Cited 15 times
    Determining that a finding of marriage fraud can be made by the USCIS during the course of adjudicating a subsequent visa petition
  11. Section 1255 - Adjustment of status of nonimmigrant to that of person admitted for permanent residence

    8 U.S.C. § 1255   Cited 2,894 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Listing classes of nonimmigrants, such as students and tourists
  12. Section 1105a - Employment authorization for battered spouses of certain nonimmigrants

    8 U.S.C. § 1105a   Cited 2,575 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring appellate courts to uphold the Board's conclusions if "supported by reasonable, substantial, and probative evidence on the record as a whole"
  13. Section 1154 - Procedure for granting immigrant status

    8 U.S.C. § 1154   Cited 1,160 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting immigrant status
  14. Section 1151 - Worldwide level of immigration

    8 U.S.C. § 1151   Cited 880 times
    Defining "immediate relatives"