In re Izaguirre
[…] 6. U.S. v. Rizzuti

    611 F. Supp. 2d 967 (E.D. Mo. 2009)   Cited 6 times
    Refusing to insert the word "actual" before the phrase "minor victim" in the Adam Walsh Act, and, thus, declining to relieve defendant of the conditions of home detention and travel restrictions under the Adam Walsh Act, where defendant communicated with an "adult law enforcement officer and not [with] a person under the age of 17 as the indictment alleges defendant believed"
  7. Section 1154 - Procedure for granting immigrant status

    8 U.S.C. § 1154   Cited 1,160 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting immigrant status
  8. Section 16911 - Transferred

    42 U.S.C. § 16911   Cited 446 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Finding that “[a]n offense involving consensual sexual conduct is not a sex offense for purposes of [SORNA's registration requirements] if the victim was an adult....”