In re Falodun
[…] Empowering the government to "institute proceedings in any district court of the United States in the judicial district in which the naturalized citizen may reside ... for the purpose of revoking and setting aside the order admitting such person to citizenship"
  4. Section 1432 - Repealed

    8 U.S.C. § 1432   Cited 319 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting derivative citizenship to a minor child of alien parents upon "[t]he naturalization of the parent having legal custody of the child when there has been a legal separation of the parents"
  5. Section 1425 - Procurement of citizenship or naturalization unlawfully

    18 U.S.C. § 1425   Cited 310 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Punishing those who "knowingly procure or attempt to procure, contrary to law, the naturalization of any person, or documentary or other evidence of naturalization or of citizenship"
  6. Section 1452 - Certificates of citizenship or U.S. non-citizen national status; procedure

    8 U.S.C. § 1452   Cited 80 times